Committee:

Conference Organizing Committee

GENERAL CONFERENCE CHAIR

Shiro Suyama (URCF, Tokushima University, Japan)

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE CO-CHAIRS

Jinwoong Kim (ARMI, ETRI, Korea)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Kenji Yamamoto (URCF, NICT, Japan)
Gwangsoon Lee (ARMI, ETRI, Korea)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Yuji Sakamoto (Hokkaido University, Japan)
Haruki Mizushina (Tokushima University, Japan)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

JAPAN

Akio Ando (University of Toyama)
Daisuke Miyazaki (Osaka City University)
Daisuke Sakamoto (Hokkaido University)
Hideki Kakeya (The University of Tsukuba)
Hideo Saito (Keio University)
Hiroshi Ando (NICT)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon University)
Hirotsugu Yamamoto (Utsunomiya University)
Kazumasa Enami (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kenichi Iwauchi (Sharp Corporation)
Michitaka Hirose (The University of Tokyo)
Munekazu Date (NTT)
Naomi Inoue (KDDI Research Inc.)
Hideaki Kimata (NTT)
Osamu Matob (Kobe University)
Sumio Yano (Shimane University)
Takashi Kawai (Waseda University)
Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba University)
Kensuke Hisatomi (NHK)
Toru Iwane (Nikon)
Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya University)
Yasuhiro Takaki (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Yasushi Ikei (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University)

KOREA

Byeongho Choi (Korea Electronics Technology Institute)
Byoungho Lee (Seoul National University)
Changick Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Dong-wook Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Hag-Lin Kim (Kyungpook National University)
Hee-Jin Choi (Sejong University)
Hoon Kang (LG Display)
Jae Joong Kwon (Samsung Display Company)
Jeongil Seo (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jong-Il Park (Hanyang University)
Joon Soo Kim (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jung-Young Son (Konyang University)
Joong-Ki Park (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Minsik Park (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Namho Hur (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Seung-Cheol Kim (Korea Telecom)
Sung-Kyu Kim (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Sung-Wook Min (Kyung Hee University)
Lee Tae Jin (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Won-Sik Cheong (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Woontack Woo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Yongdeuk Seo (Sogang University)
Young Ju Jeong (Sookmyung Women's University)
Young-Tae Kim (Korea Radio Promotion Association)

SECRETARIAT

Mail