Committee:

Conference Organizing Committee

GENERAL CONFERENCE CHAIR

Kazumasa Enami (URCF, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE CO-CHAIRS

Jinwoong Kim (ARMI, ETRI, Korea)
Yi-Pai Huang (3DIDA, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Naomi Inoue (URCF, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan)
Namho Hur (ARMI, ETRI, Korea)
Chien-Yu Chen (3DIDA, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan)

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

JAPAN

Akio Ando (University of Toyama)
Hiroshi Ando (NICT)
Tomohiro Endo (Nagaoka University of Technology)
Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya University)
Yasushi Ikei (Tokyo Metropolitan Univesity)
Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba University)
Hideki Kakeya (Tsukuba University)
Takashi Kawai (Waseda University)
Daisuke Miyazaki (Osaka City University)
Haruki Mizushina (Tokushima University)
Hideo Saitoh (Keio University)
Takanori Senoh (NICT)
Yasuhiro Takaki (University of Agriculture & Tech)
Hirotsugu Yamamoto (Utsunomiya University)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon University)

KOREA

Byeongho Choi (Korea Electronics Technology Institute)
Byoungho Lee (Seoul National University)
Byung Chul Cho (Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts)
Changick Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Dong-wook Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Gwangsoon Lee (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Hag-Lin Kim (Kyungpook National University)
Hong Kook Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology)
Hyon-Gon Choo (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Insun Hwang (Samsung Display Company)
Inwook Hwang (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Dokyoon Kim (Samsung Electronics)
Jin-Pil Kim (LG Electronics)
Jin Young Lee (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Jisang Yoo (Kwangwoon University)
Jong-Il Park (Hanyang University)
Joonku Hahn (Kyungpook National University)
Manbae Kim (Kangwon National University)
Min-Chul Park (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Munchurl Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Sehoon Yea (LG Electronics)
Sung-Kyu Kim (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Taegeun Kim (Sejong University)
Won-Sik Cheong (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Yongdeuk Seo (Sogang University)
Young-Ho Seo (Kwangwoon University)
Young-Lae Moon (Chosun University)
Young-Tae Kim (Korea Radio Promotion Association)

TAIWAN

Jar-Ferr Yang (National Cheng-Kung University)
Fleming Chuang (Coretronic Corp.)
Hoang-Yan Lin (National Taiwan University)
Cheng-Huang Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
Wei-Chia Su (National Changhua University of Education)
Fu-Li Hsiao (National Changhua University of Education)
Yu-Cheng Fan (National Taipei Univeristy of Technology)
Shang-Hong Lai (National Tsing Hua University)
Fang-Hsuan Cheng (Chung Hua University)
Ke-Su Chang (Delta Electronics Inc.)
Chih-Li, Wang (Wiston Corporation)
Chia-Liang Hung (Innolux Corporation)
Richard Dong (AU Optronics Corp.)
Chao-Hsu Tsai (DOE Corp.)
Chun-Ho Chen (National Chiao Tung University)
Guo-Zhen Wang (PixArt Imaging Inc.)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Masayoshi Ohashi (Fukuoka University, Japan)
Kenji Yamamoto (NICT, Japan)

SECRETARIAT

Mail